02124 Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02124
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02123
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02124/ Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02124/ Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) 22124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:45 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)