02124 Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02124
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02123
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02124/ Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02124/ Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02124.

  • How many days in a week 02124 Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02124 Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02124 Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02124 Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special train is m at Ajni, Wardha Junction, Dhamangaon, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special runs between Ajni to Pune Junction. It departs from Ajni at 19:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02124 ?
  • 02124 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Ajni and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special?
  • Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 887km between Ajni and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains