02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune AC Special
  • Number
    02114
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02113
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02114/ Nagpur - Pune AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02114/ Nagpur - Pune AC Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune AC Special 02114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11420 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Special 02042 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02036 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 22142 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune AC Special ?
  • Nagpur - Pune AC Special Train Number is 02114.

  • How many days in a week 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special runs ?
  • 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune AC Special ?
  • Nagpur - Pune AC Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02114 ?
  • 02114 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune AC Special?
  • Nagpur - Pune AC Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 885km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)