02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02114
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1001km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02113
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

02114/ Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1001km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02114/ Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Train Number is 02114.

  • How many days in a week 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Solapur. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02114 ?
  • 02114 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special?
  • Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 1001km between Nagpur Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains