02105 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special
  • Number
    02105
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02105/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02105/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:32 01:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 02:50 02:53 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special Train Number is 02105.

  • How many days in a week 02105 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special runs ?
  • 02105 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02105 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02105 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02105 ?
  • 02105 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 833km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains