02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel)
  • Number
    02094
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1311km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02094/ Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1311km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02094/ Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:50 06:53 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 07:50 07:53 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:03 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) ?
  • Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) Train Number is 02094.

  • How many days in a week 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) runs ?
  • 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri, Panvel Junction, Pune Junction, Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) ?
  • Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) runs between Nagpur Junction to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02094 ?
  • 02094 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel)?
  • Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) took 23h 25m to cover total distance of 1311km between Nagpur Junction and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special (Via Panvel) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains