02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02094
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02093
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02094/ Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02094/ Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:15 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:33 15:43 10 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:38 16:41 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:43 19:46 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:45 03:10 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:31 22:36 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:39 23:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:05 02:25 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Puri(PURI) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) 20814 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Puri 10:00 Saturday
Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) 02094 Jodhpur Junction 14:15 Puri 10:00 Saturday
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) 12746 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Puri 10:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02094.

  • How many days in a week 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Puri. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02094 ?
  • 02094 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2433km between Jodhpur Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09116/ Sayaji Nagari COVID-19 Special run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08242/ Ambikapur - Durg COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)