02089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02089
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02090
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02089/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02089/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special 02089 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Shivamogga Town 21:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56227 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:30 Shivamogga Town 23:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express 12089 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Shivamogga Town 21:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56917 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Shivamogga Town 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02089.

  • How many days in a week 02089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special train is 2m at Yesvantpur Junction, Tumakuru, Arsikere Junction, Birur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:15 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02089 ?
  • 02089 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 274km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)