02079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02079
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02080
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:12 08:15 3 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special 02079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:00 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special 06241 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 HUBLI JN 09:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56911 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02079.

  • How many days in a week 02079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special train is 3m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02079 ?
  • 02079 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 470km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18612/ BSBS RNC EXP run from Banaras to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)