02079 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02079
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02060
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02079/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02079/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express 20653 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 02059 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 11841 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 11841x KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special 02079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Belagavi 18:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02079.

  • How many days in a week 02079 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02079 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02079 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02079 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:00 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02079 ?
  • 02079 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 612km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains