02055 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special
  • Number
    02055
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02056
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02055/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02055/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:00 14:03 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)