02055 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special
  • Number
    02055
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02056
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02055/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02055/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:00 14:03 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09621/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)