02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02048
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1913km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02047
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02048/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1913km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02048/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Satara(STR) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Karad(KRD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:30 Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special 02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02048.

  • How many days in a week 02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:10 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02048 ?
  • 02048 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special took 32h 20m to cover total distance of 1913km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur SCSMT Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)