02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special
  • Number
    02047
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02048
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02047/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02047/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special Train Number is 02047.

  • How many days in a week 02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special runs ?
  • 02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02047 ?
  • 02047 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1693km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains