02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special
  • Number
    02047
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02048
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02047/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02047/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special 02047 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)