02047 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special
  • Number
    02047
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02048
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02047/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02047/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 03:22 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:07 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)