02030 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02030
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02030/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02030/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22120 Karmali 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special Train Number is 02030.

  • How many days in a week 02030 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02030 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02030 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02030 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special train is m at Karmali, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special runs between Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 14:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02030 ?
  • 02030 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)