02022 Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02022
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02021
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02022/ Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02022/ Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12022 Barbil 13:40 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily
Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special 02022 Barbil 13:40 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special ?
  • Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02022.

  • How many days in a week 02022 Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02022 Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02022 Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02022 Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special ?
  • Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs between Barbil to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barbil at 13:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02022 ?
  • 02022 arrives on platform number at Barbil and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special?
  • Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 397km between Barbil and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains