02014 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special
  • Number
    02014
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02013
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02014/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02014/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 08:30 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:40 16:55 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special Train Number is 02014.

  • How many days in a week 02014 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special runs ?
  • 02014 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02014 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02014 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special train is m at Ranchi Junction, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Badnera Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 08:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02014 ?
  • 02014 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1705km between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains