02014 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special
  • Number
    02014
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02013
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02014/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02014/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 08:30 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:40 16:55 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)