02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special
  • Number
    02013
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02014
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02013/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02013/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Ranchi Junction 07:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special Train Number is 02013.

  • How many days in a week 02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special runs ?
  • 02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Bhusaval Junction, Badnera Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02013 ?
  • 02013 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1705km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains