02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special
  • Number
    02013
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02014
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02013/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02013/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Ranchi Junction 07:25 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special 02013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Ranchi Junction 06:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)