02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special
  • Number
    02013
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02014
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02013/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02013/ Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Ranchi Junction 07:25 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special 02013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Ranchi Junction 06:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local run from Lonavala to Shivajinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95514/ AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95320/ A58 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)