02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02010
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02009
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Mumbai Central 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express (PT) 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 05:00 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special 02932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special 02010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19012 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Special 0918 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02010.

  • How many days in a week 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:50 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02010 ?
  • 02010 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)