01911 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01911
  • Source
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01912
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01911/ Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01911/ Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Raibha(RAI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Chiksana(CIK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ikran(IK) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Helak(HK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kherli(KL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Biwai(BW) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special 01911 Idgah Agra Junction 17:30 Bandikui Junction 21:25 Daily
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU 71907 Idgah Agra Junction 17:20 Bandikui Junction 21:00 Daily
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU 71903 Idgah Agra Junction 09:30 Bandikui Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special Train Number is 01911.

  • How many days in a week 01911 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01911 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01911 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01911 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Achhnera Junction, Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special runs between Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction. It departs from Idgah Agra Junction at 17:30 and reaches Bandikui Junction/BKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01911 ?
  • 01911 arrives on platform number at Idgah Agra Junction and at platform number at Bandikui Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special?
  • Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 148km between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction.

  • What is the last station of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandikui Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)