01842 Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special
  • Number
    01842
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    824km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01841
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01842/ Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 824km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01842/ Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 15:10 origin 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:30 17:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:45 04:05 20 1
UDPR(UDPR) 04:39 04:41 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 05:03 05:05 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
ISHN(ISHN) 06:14 06:16 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11902 Kurukshetra Junction 14:55 Khajuraho 08:00 Daily
Gita Jayanti Express 11842 Kurukshetra Junction 14:55 Khajuraho 08:00 Daily
Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special 01842 Kurukshetra Junction 15:10 Khajuraho 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special ?
  • Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special Train Number is 01842.

  • How many days in a week 01842 Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special runs ?
  • 01842 Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01842 Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01842 Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special train is 20m at New Delhi, Jhansi Junction, Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special ?
  • Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 15:10 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01842 ?
  • 01842 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special?
  • Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 824km between Kurukshetra Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)