01841 Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01841
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    824km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01842
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01841/ Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 824km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01841/ Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:25 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 18:57 18:59 2 0
ISHN(ISHN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 20:37 20:39 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Chata(CHJ) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Hodal(HDL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Palwal(PWL) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:16 08:18 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Nilokheri(NLKR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11901 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:40 Daily
Gita Jayanti Express 11841 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:40 Daily
Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01841 Khajuraho 18:25 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01841.

  • How many days in a week 01841 Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01841 Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01841 Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01841 Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 20m at Lalitpur Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 18:25 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01841 ?
  • 01841 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 4 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 824km between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)