01820 Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01820
  • Source
    Lalitpur Junction/LAR
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01819
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

01820/ Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalitpur Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01820/ Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) origin 10:25 origin 0
Jiron(JRO) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special 01820 Lalitpur Junction 10:25 Bina Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special ?
  • Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01820.

  • How many days in a week 01820 Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01820 Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01820 Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01820 Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Jiron, Jakhalaun, Dhaura, Mohasa, Karonda, Agasod Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special ?
  • Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special runs between Lalitpur Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Lalitpur Junction at 10:25 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01820 ?
  • 01820 arrives on platform number at Lalitpur Junction and at platform number at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special?
  • Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 63km between Lalitpur Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalitpur - Bina MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)