01819 Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special
  • Number
    01819
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Lalitpur Junction/LAR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01820
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

01819/ Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Lalitpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01819/ Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 15:55 origin 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Jiron(JRO) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special 01819 Bina Junction 15:55 Lalitpur Junction 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special ?
  • Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special Train Number is 01819.

  • How many days in a week 01819 Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special runs ?
  • 01819 Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01819 Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01819 Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special train is 1m at Agasod Junction, Karonda, Mohasa, Dhaura, Jakhalaun, Jiron,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special ?
  • Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special runs between Bina Junction to Lalitpur Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 15:55 and reaches Lalitpur Junction/LAR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01819 ?
  • 01819 arrives on platform number at Bina Junction and at platform number at Lalitpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special?
  • Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 63km between Bina Junction and Lalitpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Lalitpur Express MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalitpur Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)