01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01814
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01813
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

01814/ Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01814/ Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 07:05 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Binaur(BNAR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Paman(PMN) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Lalpur(LLR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Malasa(MLS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Usargaon(URG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ata(ATA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Parauna(PRN) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Nankhas(NDK) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Paricha(PIC) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Garhmau(GRM) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Mustara(MSV) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special 01814 Kanpur Central 07:05 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01814.

  • How many days in a week 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Govindpuri Junction, Bhimsen Junction, Orai, Ait Junction, Chirgaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. It departs from Kanpur Central at 07:05 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01814 ?
  • 01814 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 220km between Kanpur Central and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Jhansi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19034/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Ahmedabad Jn to Valsad. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18413/ PRDP PURI EXPRE run from Paradeep to Puri. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18239/ SHIVNATH EXPRES run from KORBA to NSC BOSE ITWARI. Depart time of 18:23 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18107/ INTERCITY EXP run from Rourkela Jn to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18012/ CKP HWH EXP run from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)