01813 Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01813
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01814
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

01813/ Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01813/ Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) origin 08:50 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Garhmau(GRM) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Paricha(PIC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Parauna(PRN) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Ata(ATA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Usargaon(URG) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Malasa(MLS) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Lalpur(LLR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Paman(PMN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Binaur(BNAR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 01813 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 08:50 Kanpur Central 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01813.

  • How many days in a week 01813 Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01813 Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01813 Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01813 Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chirgaon, Ait Junction, Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Kanpur Central. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 08:50 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01813 ?
  • 01813 arrives on platform number at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 220km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ CPR LJN EXPRESS run from Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from RISHIKESH to BARMER. Depart time of 20:19 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14727/ SGNR TKJ EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 20:29 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14722/ ABS JU EXPRESS run from Abohar Jn to Jodhpur. Depart time of 19:53 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)