01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special
  • Number
    01807
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01808
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01807/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01807/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:30 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Sonagir(SOR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Antri(ARI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Banmor(BAO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Morena(MRA) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Hetampur(HET) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Mania(MIA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special 01807 Jhansi Junction 06:30 Agra Cantt. 11:05 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special 01805 Jhansi Junction 16:05 Agra Cantt. 21:05 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 51815 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Agra Cantt. 12:40 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 51831 Jhansi Junction 16:00 Agra Cantt. 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special ?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special Train Number is 01807.

  • How many days in a week 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special runs ?
  • 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special train is 2m at Datia, Dabra, Gwalior Junction, Morena, Dholpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special ?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 06:30 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01807 ?
  • 01807 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 216km between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)