01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special
  • Number
    01803
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01804
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

01803/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01803/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Moth(MOTH) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special 01803 Jhansi Junction 06:15 Lucknow Junction NER 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special Train Number is 01803.

  • How many days in a week 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special runs ?
  • 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01803 ?
  • 01803 arrives on platform number 1,7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 292km between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)