01712 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01712
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01711
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01712/ Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01712/ Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:10 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special 01712 Gaya Junction 17:10 Jabalpur Junction 06:25 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12493/ Darshan Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)