01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01711
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01712
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01711/ Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01711/ Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Train Number is 01711.

  • How many days in a week 01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs ?
  • 01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special train is m at Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Maihar, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01711 ?
  • 01711 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special?
  • Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 708km between Jabalpur Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)