01703 Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01703
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01703/ Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01703/ Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Basmat(BMF) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Washim(WHM) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)