01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT)
  • Number
    01703
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2454km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01704
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01703/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2454km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01703/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:25 01:27 2 2
New Amravati(NAVI) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Jujharpur(JHP) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:40 12 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:20 14:22 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) 01703 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) Train Number is 01703.

  • How many days in a week 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) runs ?
  • 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) train is 20m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 16:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01703 ?
  • 01703 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) took 47h 50m to cover total distance of 2454km between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains