01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT)
  • Number
    01703
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2454km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01704
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01703/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2454km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01703/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:25 01:27 2 2
New Amravati(NAVI) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Jujharpur(JHP) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:40 12 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:20 14:22 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT) 01703 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)