01703 Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01703
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01703/ Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01703/ Secunderabad - Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Basmat(BMF) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Washim(WHM) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)