01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01663
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01664
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01663/ Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01663/ Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 22:50 origin 0
Londa Junction(LD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Karad(KRD) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Satara(STR) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:50 02:52 2 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01663 Dharwad 22:50 HabibGanj 04:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)