01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01663
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01664
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01663/ Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01663/ Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 22:50 origin 0
Londa Junction(LD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Karad(KRD) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Satara(STR) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:50 02:52 2 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01663 Dharwad 22:50 HabibGanj 04:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)