01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01663
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01664
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01663/ Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01663/ Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 22:50 origin 0
Londa Junction(LD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Karad(KRD) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Satara(STR) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:50 02:52 2 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special Train Number is 01663.

  • How many days in a week 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special train is 20m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs between Dharwad to HabibGanj. It departs from Dharwad at 22:50 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01663 ?
  • 01663 arrives on platform number at Dharwad and at platform number 2,5 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special?
  • Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1428km between Dharwad and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)