01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01660
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1024km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01659
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01660/ Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1024km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01660/ Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:10 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 11:15 11:17 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special ?
  • Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special Train Number is 01660.

  • How many days in a week 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs ?
  • 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special train is m at Gaya Junction, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Maihar, Katni Junction, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Junction, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, HabibGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special ?
  • Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs between Gaya Junction to HabibGanj. It departs from Gaya Junction at 17:10 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01660 ?
  • 01660 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special?
  • Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special took 19h 10m to cover total distance of 1024km between Gaya Junction and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains