01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01660
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1024km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01659
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01660/ Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1024km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01660/ Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:10 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 11:15 11:17 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special 01660 Gaya Junction 17:10 HabibGanj 12:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)