01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01656
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01655
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01656/ Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01656/ Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Kareli(KY) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Harda(HD) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Daund Junction(DD) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Pune Junction 04:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)