01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01656
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1045km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01655
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01656/ Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1045km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01656/ Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Kareli(KY) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Harda(HD) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Pune Junction 03:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special Train Number is 01656.

  • How many days in a week 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Daund Chord Line,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01656 ?
  • 01656 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1045km between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains