01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01656
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01655
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01656/ Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01656/ Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Kareli(KY) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Harda(HD) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Pune Junction 03:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)