01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01655
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01656
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Harda(HD) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Kareli(KY) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 Pune Junction 07:45 Jabalpur Junction 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)