01655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special
  • Number
    01655
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01656
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01655/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01655/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:10 origin 0
Basti(BST) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special 04923 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Puja Special 01655 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Festival Special 04517 Gorakhpur Junction 22:05 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Festival Special 1655 Gorakhpur Junction 22:05 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special Train Number is 01655.

  • How many days in a week 01655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 01655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special train is 10m at Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01655 ?
  • 01655 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 914km between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)