01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01655
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1045km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01656
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1045km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Harda(HD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 Pune Junction 11:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 01655.

  • How many days in a week 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:15 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01655 ?
  • 01655 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 1045km between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains