01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01655
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01656
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Harda(HD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 Pune Junction 11:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:35 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)