01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special
  • Number
    01475
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01476
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01475/ Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01475/ Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:05 21:30 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Basti(BST) 02:10 02:13 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special Train Number is 01475.

  • How many days in a week 01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special runs ?
  • 01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Barabanki Junction, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 19:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01475 ?
  • 01475 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1750km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains