01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special
  • Number
    01475
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01476
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01475/ Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01475/ Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:05 21:30 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Basti(BST) 02:10 02:13 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)