01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina)
  • Number
    01466
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01465
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 12:40 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Parbati(PRB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:43 12:48 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:52 14:53 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:16 16:17 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:06 17:11 5 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) 01466 Jabalpur Junction 12:40 Somnath 17:55 Monday Friday
Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) 01464 Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Somnath 17:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) Train Number is 01466.

  • How many days in a week 01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) runs ?
  • 01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) train is 15m at Bhopal Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 12:40 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01466 ?
  • 01466 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina)?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1557km between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17630/ NED PUNE EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to PUNE JN. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15204/ LJN BJU EXPRESS run from LUCKNOW NE to BARAUNI JN. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13150/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Alipur Duar Jn to Sealdah. Depart time of 15:16 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ KACHEGUDA EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:16 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ GOA EXPRESS run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)