01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special
  • Number
    01459
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01460
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01459/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01459/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Thane(TNA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khadki(KK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Puttur(PUT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 01159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Train Number is 01459.

  • How many days in a week 01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs ?
  • 01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special train is 5m at Karjat Junction, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01459 ?
  • 01459 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)