01457 Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01457
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1985km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01457/ Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1985km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01457/ Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:15 23:18 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)