01456 Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01456
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01456/ Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01456/ Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 06:30 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:50 10:15 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special Train Number is 01456.

  • How many days in a week 01456 Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01456 Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01456 Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01456 Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special train is m at Manduadih, Gyanpur Road, Allahabad Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special runs between Manduadih to Pune Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 06:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01456 ?
  • 01456 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special?
  • Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Manduadih and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains