01455 Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01455
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01455/ Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01455/ Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:20 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:30 21:55 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:00 23:25 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Manduadih(MUV) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Summer Special 01497 Pune Junction 21:30 Manduadih 03:25 Thusday
Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special 01455 Pune Junction 20:20 Manduadih 03:00 Monday
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)