01455 Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01455
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01455/ Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01455/ Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:20 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:30 21:55 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:00 23:25 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Manduadih(MUV) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special Train Number is 01455.

  • How many days in a week 01455 Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01455 Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01455 Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01455 Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Junction, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:20 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01455 ?
  • 01455 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains