01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01453
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
DAUND JN(DD) 21:05 21:20 15 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
KOPARGAON(KPG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 1
LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 22:20 22:30 10 1
BARABANKI JN(BBK) 23:15 23:17 2 1
GONDA JN(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 2
BASTI(BST) 02:40 02:45 5 2
KHALILABAD(KLD) 03:30 03:32 2 2
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 01453.

  • How many days in a week 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at PUNE JN, DAUND JN, AHMADNAGAR, KOPARGAON, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOWJN, BARABANKI JN, GONDA JN, BASTI, KHALILABAD, GORAKHPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR. It departs from PUNE JN at 19:55 and reaches GORAKHPUR/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01453 ?
  • 01453 arrives on platform number 5 at PUNE JN and at platform number 6 at GORAKHPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches GORAKHPUR at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)