01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01453
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
DAUND JN(DD) 21:05 21:20 15 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
KOPARGAON(KPG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 1
LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 22:20 22:30 10 1
BARABANKI JN(BBK) 23:15 23:17 2 1
GONDA JN(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 2
BASTI(BST) 02:40 02:45 5 2
KHALILABAD(KLD) 03:30 03:32 2 2
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special 01475 Pune Junction 19:55 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17639/ Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Akola Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 15:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 23:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)