01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01453
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
DAUND JN(DD) 21:05 21:20 15 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
KOPARGAON(KPG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 1
LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 22:20 22:30 10 1
BARABANKI JN(BBK) 23:15 23:17 2 1
GONDA JN(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 2
BASTI(BST) 02:40 02:45 5 2
KHALILABAD(KLD) 03:30 03:32 2 2
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)