01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01453
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01453/ Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
DAUND JN(DD) 21:05 21:20 15 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
KOPARGAON(KPG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 1
LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 22:20 22:30 10 1
BARABANKI JN(BBK) 23:15 23:17 2 1
GONDA JN(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 2
BASTI(BST) 02:40 02:45 5 2
KHALILABAD(KLD) 03:30 03:32 2 2
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special 01475 Pune Junction 19:55 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)