01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01302
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01302/ Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01302/ Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 15:45 origin 0
Mulki(MULK) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Udupi(UD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kumta(KT) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Thivim(THVM) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:30 10:00 30 1
Lonavala(LNL) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01302.

  • How many days in a week 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special train is m at Mangaluru Junction, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel Junction, Lonavala, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 15:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01302 ?
  • 01302 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Mangaluru Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19808/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)