01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special
  • Number
    01265
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01266
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01265/ Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01265/ Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 12:40 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Katora(KTO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special 01265 Madan Mahal 12:40 Ambikapur 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special ?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special Train Number is 01265.

  • How many days in a week 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs ?
  • 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Shahdol,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special ?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs between Madan Mahal to Ambikapur. It departs from Madan Mahal at 12:40 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01265 ?
  • 01265 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 432km between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYG SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB UNRESERVED EXP run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days ()
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)