01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01202
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:00 16:03 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)