01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01202
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:00 16:03 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 Nagpur Junction 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01262 Nagpur Junction 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01202 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special train is m at Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Pulgaon Junction, Dhamangaon, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01202 ?
  • 01202 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 833km between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)