01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    01202
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01201
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01202/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01202/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Razampeta(RJP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 17:45 17:46 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:52 19:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 14:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Saturday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special 01202 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special Train Number is 01202.

  • How many days in a week 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01202 ?
  • 01202 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1695km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09040/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)