01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    01202
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01201
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01202/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01202/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 17:45 17:46 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:52 19:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22102 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special 01202 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special Train Number is 01202.

  • How many days in a week 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01202 ?
  • 01202 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1695km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)