01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
  • Number
    01192
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    984km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01191
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01192/ Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 984km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01192/ Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) 01192 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhuj 14:30 Monday
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhuj 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) Train Number is 01192.

  • How many days in a week 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01192 ?
  • 01192 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 984km between Pune Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)