01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)
  • Number
    01191
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    984km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01192
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01191/ Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 984km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01191/ Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 13:25 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) 01191 Bhuj 13:25 Pune Junction 07:35 Wednesday
Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 Bhuj 13:15 Pune Junction 07:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) ?
  • Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) Train Number is 01191.

  • How many days in a week 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) ?
  • Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) runs between Bhuj to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 13:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01191 ?
  • 01191 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)?
  • Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 984km between Bhuj and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)