01159 Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01159
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01160
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01159/ Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01159/ Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 00:55 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 01159.

  • How many days in a week 01159 Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 01159 Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01159 Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01159 Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Panvel Junction to Thivim. It departs from Panvel Junction at 00:55 and reaches Thivim/THVM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01159 ?
  • 01159 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Thivim.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 468km between Panvel Junction and Thivim.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thivim at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains