01155 New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special
  • Number
    01155
  • Source
    New Amravati/NAVI
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    808km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01156
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01155/ New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Amravati and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 808km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01155/ New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Amravati(NAVI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Nandura(NN) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special ?
  • New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special Train Number is 01155.

  • How many days in a week 01155 New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special runs ?
  • 01155 New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01155 New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01155 New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special train is m at New Amravati, Badnera Junction, Murtizapur Junction, Akola Junction, Shegaon, Jalamb Junction, Nandura, Malkapur, Bodwad, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Pachora Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Nandgaon, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Junction, Bhigwan, Jeur, Kurduvadi Junction, Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special ?
  • New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special runs between New Amravati to Pandharpur. It departs from New Amravati at 14:00 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01155 ?
  • 01155 arrives on platform number 1 at New Amravati and at platform number at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special?
  • New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special took 21h 15m to cover total distance of 808km between New Amravati and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)