01138 Prerna SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerna SF Special
  • Number
    01138
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01137
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01138/ Prerna SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01138/ Prerna SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:01 20:06 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerna SF Special 01138 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Nagpur Junction 10:25 Thusday
Prerna Express (PT) 11453 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Nagpur Junction 10:25 Thusday
Prerna Express (PT) 22138 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Nagpur Junction 10:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prerna SF Special ?
  • Prerna SF Special Train Number is 01138.

  • How many days in a week 01138 Prerna SF Special runs ?
  • 01138 Prerna SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01138 Prerna SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01138 Prerna SF Special train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prerna SF Special ?
  • Prerna SF Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01138 ?
  • 01138 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prerna SF Special?
  • Prerna SF Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 957km between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prerna SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:24 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)