01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi)
  • Number
    01082
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1722km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01081
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1722km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:17 19:20 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) Train Number is 01082.

  • How many days in a week 01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) runs ?
  • 01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01082 ?
  • 01082 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1722km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)