01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special
  • Number
    01075
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01076
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01075/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01075/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Chandur(CND) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)