01072 Kamayani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Special
  • Number
    01072
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01071
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01072/ Kamayani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01072/ Kamayani Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Harda(HD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Raver(RV) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 22:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Special 01072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Special ?
  • Kamayani Special Train Number is 01072.

  • How many days in a week 01072 Kamayani Special runs ?
  • 01072 Kamayani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01072 Kamayani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01072 Kamayani Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Special ?
  • Kamayani Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01072 ?
  • 01072 arrives on platform number 9,8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Special?
  • Kamayani Special took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1634km between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)