01052 Samarsata SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Special
  • Number
    01052
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2074km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01051
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01052/ Samarsata SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2074km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01052/ Samarsata SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:30 04:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:22 04:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Howrah Junction 21:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special 02102 Howrah Junction 21:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12102 Howrah Junction 22:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Samarsata SF Special 01052 Howrah Junction 20:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samarsata SF Special ?
  • Samarsata SF Special Train Number is 01052.

  • How many days in a week 01052 Samarsata SF Special runs ?
  • 01052 Samarsata SF Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01052 Samarsata SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01052 Samarsata SF Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samarsata SF Special ?
  • Samarsata SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01052 ?
  • 01052 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samarsata SF Special?
  • Samarsata SF Special took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 2074km between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Samarsata SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 03:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)